Committees

Committees

The Executive Council serves as the governing body of the Chapter. This committee consists of the Chapter President, Vice President, Treasurer, and one or more Members-at-Large. Officials are elected to one year terms. The Executive Council appoints Chairpersons to all committees, and those chairpersons report to the Executive Council, may participate in Executive Council meetings and discussions, but do not have voting privileges.

David Cocquyt, CPM®

Chapter President

The DiMarco Group

1950 Brighton Henrietta Town Line Road

Rochester New York 14623

585-272-7760

Andrew Kingsley, CPM® ARM®

Chapter Vice President - Membership

Costanza Costanza Enterprises Inc.

Temple Building 14 Franklin St

Rochester, NY 14604

585-232-3600

Steven Savoca, CPM®

Legislative Committee

Konar Properties

75 Thruway Park Drive

West Henrietta New York 14586

585-334-4110

ssavoca@konarproperties.com

Brenda Decker, ARM®

Member at Large /Vendor Showcase Chair

Belmont Management Co. Inc.

215 Broadway Buffalo, New York 14204

716-854-1251

Anna Santana, ARM®

Member at Large/Income Expense Chair 

Enterprise Community Asset Management

5 Corral Drive

Penfield New York 14526

585-360-1822

Michele Addy, ARM®

ARM Coordinator

Winn Companies

250 East Main Street

Rochester, NY 14609
585-546-1179

Please reload

Mary Scherer CPM®

Region 2 Vice President  (DE, NJ, NY, PA)

Union Real Estate Pitttsburg, PA
412-860-9745

Nicholas J. Harris, Jr., CPM®

Chapter Vice President - Education
Realty Performance Group
1800 Hudson Avenue, Suite 100
Rochester, New York 14617
585-225-7440

Cathy Maiorano, ARM®

Secretary/Treasurer

Landsman Real EstateServices
3 Townline Circle
Rochester New York 14623
585-472-2334

Anna Santana, ARM®

Income & Expense Program
Enterprise Community Asset Management
5 Corral Drive
Penfield New York 14526
585-360-1822

Nicholas J. Harris, Jr., CPM®

AMO
Realty Performance Group
1800 Hudson Avenue, Suite 100
Rochester, New York 14617
585-225-7440

Michele Addy, ARM®

Golf Winn Companies

250 East Main Street

Rochester, NY 14609

585 546-1179

Jennifer Lorenc, ARM®

Public Relations 

Winn Companies
Pines of Perinton

One White Pine Circle
Fairport New York 14450

585-388-0010

Please reload

Past Presidents

1969-1970 Kenneth W. Frankel

1971 Henry C. Benedetti

1972 Robert E. Lee

1973-1974Edward Graham

1975 William J. Moloney

1976-1977John T. Galvin – Galvin Realty

1978 Robert L. Hurlbut

1979 Frank C. Philippone, Jr. – Philippone Realty

1980 J. Michael Smith – The Cabot Group

1981 William M. Gates

1982 Richard A. Albright – Realty Performance Group

1983 Robert E. Stuart – Hamburg, New York

1984 Donald B. Creath – EDC Management

1985 Ruth V. DeRoo

1986 Deborah D. Goldman – Landsman Development

1987 William A. Cavalcanti

1988 Philip D. Williamson

1989 Harriette A. Howitt – Midland Management

1990 Cecilia Z. Philippone – Philippone Realty

1991 R. Bruce Smith – Faber Management

1992-1993 Peter Dohr – Baldwin Real Estate

1994 William A. Durdel – Baldwin Real Estate

1995 Mark D. Stevens – S.B. Ashley

1996-1997 Ted Welter – The Cabot Group

1998-1999 Nancy Butts – Crofton Associates

2000 Julie P. DiFabio – Philippone Realty

2001-2002 Scott A. Hill – Uniland Development

2003-2004 Timothy P. Foster – Riedman Development

2005  R. Bruce Smith

2006-2007 Helen Bianchi - Providence Housing Development Corp

2008-2011 Nick Harris - Regional Facilities Management Inc.

2011-2012 Steven Savoca, CPM® 

2013-2015 Robert Miller – Belmont Management

2016-2017 Colby Smith - Colby Development 

© 2018 IREM Rochester-Western New York Chapter.   Proudly created with Wix.com

  • w-facebook
  • LinkedIn Social Icon